44904 11th St E Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,089 - $458,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44904 11th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $442,772, approximately $245 per square foot. 44904 11th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2004
Sold by
Jimenez Victoria A
Bought by
Jimenez Cesar A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,120
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Broom Mark
Bought by
Jimenez Cesar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,120
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Sold by
Calmco Servicing Lp
Bought by
Broom Mark and Broom Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
7.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Price Daniel
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
7.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Sold by
Price Daniel
Bought by
Price Daniel and Price Lee Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,400
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Cesar A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Jimenez Cesar | $176,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Broom Mark | $90,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Bankers Trust Company | $74,009 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Price Daniel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Cesar | $141,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Broom Mark | $85,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Price Daniel | $75,400 | |
| Closed | Jimenez Cesar | $26,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,493 | $250,789 | $86,296 | $164,493 |
| 2024 | $4,493 | $245,872 | $84,604 | $161,268 |
| 2023 | $4,402 | $241,052 | $82,946 | $158,106 |
| 2022 | $4,193 | $236,326 | $81,320 | $155,006 |
| 2021 | $3,793 | $231,693 | $79,726 | $151,967 |
| 2019 | $3,688 | $224,822 | $77,362 | $147,460 |
| 2018 | $3,574 | $220,415 | $75,846 | $144,569 |
| 2016 | $3,283 | $203,000 | $70,000 | $133,000 |
| 2015 | $2,981 | $177,700 | $61,300 | $116,400 |
| 2014 | $3,004 | $177,700 | $61,300 | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map