4491 Bicek Ct Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
South Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4491 Bicek Ct, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $406,817, approximately $256 per square foot. 4491 Bicek Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Frank C. Whiteley Elementary School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1995
Sold by
Tabor Vincent and Tabor Ann
Bought by
Hong In Young and Hong Caroline E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,200
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hong In Young | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hong In Young | $123,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,308 | $38,000 | $6,293 | $31,707 |
| 2024 | $7,308 | $27,152 | $5,394 | $21,758 |
| 2023 | $7,714 | $29,453 | $5,394 | $24,059 |
| 2022 | $7,714 | $29,453 | $5,394 | $24,059 |
| 2021 | $7,618 | $26,081 | $3,745 | $22,336 |
| 2020 | $7,525 | $26,081 | $3,745 | $22,336 |
| 2019 | $7,449 | $28,915 | $3,745 | $25,170 |
| 2018 | $6,238 | $23,124 | $3,445 | $19,679 |
| 2017 | $6,140 | $23,124 | $3,445 | $19,679 |
| 2016 | $7,157 | $27,298 | $3,445 | $23,853 |
| 2015 | $6,022 | $22,000 | $3,146 | $18,854 |
| 2014 | $5,925 | $22,000 | $3,146 | $18,854 |
| 2013 | $6,445 | $24,314 | $3,146 | $21,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map