4491 Dunkirk Way Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,012 - $490,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4491 Dunkirk Way, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $468,003, approximately $357 per square foot. 4491 Dunkirk Way is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Marrama Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Brudigan Jay H and Brudigan Michelle M
Bought by
Koss Mara and Eye Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,664
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
Vars Joseph
Bought by
Brudigan Jay H and Brudigan Michelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,953
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1994
Sold by
Watson Bill
Bought by
Vars Joseph and Vars Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
8.49%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1994
Sold by
Jackson Willie O
Bought by
Watson Bill and Freer Janice M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
8.49%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koss Mara | $183,500 | -- | |
| Brudigan Jay H | $149,950 | -- | |
| Vars Joseph | $106,928 | -- | |
| Watson Bill | -- | -- | |
| Watson Bill | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Koss Mara | $180,664 | |
| Previous Owner | Brudigan Jay H | $148,953 | |
| Previous Owner | Vars Joseph | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,762 | $34,460 | $5,670 | $5,670 |
| 2024 | $2,762 | $29,290 | $1,700 | $27,590 |
| 2023 | $2,621 | $29,290 | $1,700 | $27,590 |
| 2022 | $2,472 | $24,810 | $4,470 | $20,340 |
| 2021 | $2,418 | $25,530 | $4,600 | $20,930 |
| 2020 | $2,204 | $23,380 | $3,830 | $19,550 |
| 2019 | $2,156 | $23,380 | $3,830 | $19,550 |
| 2018 | $1,811 | $18,580 | $3,090 | $15,490 |
| 2017 | $1,807 | $18,580 | $3,090 | $15,490 |
| 2016 | $1,461 | $14,370 | $2,985 | $11,385 |
| 2015 | $1,411 | $14,370 | $2,985 | $11,385 |
| 2014 | $965 | $9,360 | $2,388 | $6,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map