Estimated Value: $609,000 - $890,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,361
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4491 Garden Brook Dr, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $776,459, approximately $328 per square foot. 4491 Garden Brook Dr is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Shasta Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2014
Sold by
Ray Ronald G
Bought by
Ray Ronald G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Ronald G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,747 | $432,918 | $122,131 | $310,787 |
| 2024 | $4,747 | $424,431 | $119,737 | $304,694 |
| 2023 | $4,690 | $416,110 | $117,390 | $298,720 |
| 2022 | $4,614 | $407,952 | $115,089 | $292,863 |
| 2021 | $4,528 | $399,954 | $112,833 | $287,121 |
| 2020 | $4,515 | $395,854 | $111,677 | $284,177 |
| 2019 | $4,434 | $388,093 | $109,488 | $278,605 |
| 2018 | $4,379 | $380,485 | $107,342 | $273,143 |
| 2017 | $4,291 | $373,026 | $105,238 | $267,788 |
| 2016 | $3,910 | $365,713 | $103,175 | $262,538 |
| 2015 | $3,891 | $360,221 | $101,626 | $258,595 |
| 2014 | $3,788 | $353,166 | $99,636 | $253,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map