4492 Genoa St Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,740 - $471,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4492 Genoa St, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $451,435, approximately $358 per square foot. 4492 Genoa St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Marrama Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Santana Kathy A
Bought by
Jordan Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,674
Outstanding Balance
$41,836
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$409,599
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1996
Sold by
Ingraham Kathy A
Bought by
Santana Kathy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1994
Sold by
Hochanadel Steven M
Bought by
Ingraham Kathy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,550
Interest Rate
8.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Kimberly | $149,900 | -- | |
| Santana Kathy A | -- | -- | |
| Ingraham Kathy A | $109,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jordan Kimberly | $148,674 | |
| Previous Owner | Santana Kathy A | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ingraham Kathy A | $100,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,736 | $32,910 | $7,370 | $7,370 |
| 2024 | $2,736 | $29,020 | $3,320 | $25,700 |
| 2023 | $2,597 | $29,020 | $3,320 | $25,700 |
| 2022 | $2,402 | $24,110 | $5,820 | $18,290 |
| 2021 | $2,349 | $24,800 | $5,980 | $18,820 |
| 2020 | $2,205 | $23,390 | $4,980 | $18,410 |
| 2019 | $2,157 | $23,390 | $4,980 | $18,410 |
| 2018 | $1,839 | $18,870 | $4,020 | $14,850 |
| 2017 | $1,835 | $18,870 | $4,020 | $14,850 |
| 2016 | $1,479 | $14,550 | $3,884 | $10,666 |
| 2015 | $1,429 | $14,550 | $3,884 | $10,666 |
| 2014 | $910 | $8,820 | $2,388 | $6,432 |
Source: Public Records
Map