44921 Hanstead Ave Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $441,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44921 Hanstead Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $409,138, approximately $272 per square foot. 44921 Hanstead Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Linda Verde Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2026
Sold by
Granicy Lukasz M G and Frank M Granicy 2019 Trust
Bought by
Frank M Granicy 2019 Trust and Granicy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2019
Sold by
Granicy Frank M
Bought by
The Frank M Granicy 2019 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1994
Sold by
Granicy Frank M
Bought by
Granicy Frank M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,822
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank M Granicy 2019 Trust | -- | Summit Settlement Services | |
| The Frank M Granicy 2019 Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Granicy Frank M | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frank M Granicy 2019 Trust | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Granicy Frank M | $82,822 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,696 | $124,509 | $23,294 | $101,215 |
| 2024 | $4,696 | $122,069 | $22,838 | $99,231 |
| 2023 | $4,640 | $119,677 | $22,391 | $97,286 |
| 2022 | $4,460 | $117,331 | $21,952 | $95,379 |
| 2021 | $4,081 | $115,031 | $21,522 | $93,509 |
| 2020 | $4,059 | $113,853 | $21,302 | $92,551 |
| 2019 | $4,025 | $111,622 | $20,885 | $90,737 |
| 2018 | $3,988 | $109,434 | $20,476 | $88,958 |
| 2016 | $3,883 | $105,186 | $19,682 | $85,504 |
| 2015 | $1,936 | $103,607 | $19,387 | $84,220 |
| 2014 | $1,940 | $101,579 | $19,008 | $82,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map