NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $136,000 - $207,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,685 Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 29, 2019

Last sale price $76,000 $45 Per Sq Ft

Est. 139% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,095 / mo

99 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2019

Great opportunity in Washington Local Schools. This home offers five bedrooms and two full baths — fifth bedroom on main floor currently being used as a den. It also features an eat-in kitchen w/ separate formal dining room. This home would be remarkable for entertaining. Basement could be finished to add additional living space.Fenced yard w/ newer concrete patio. Won't last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brad Plocek

Key Realty License #2001015595 Listed on: 11/13/2018

Key Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Bradley Cox

Key Realty LTD License #2018005681

Key Realty LTD

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 6,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned 10-RS6

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,685 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Homestead Exemption
  • Tax Lot 51
  • Assessor Parcel Number 23-17167

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

6,700 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Size: 6,700
  • Subdivision Name: Cloudwalk Farms
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • RoomKey: 20250904095516375089000000
  • RoomKey: 20250904095516566207000000
  • Status Change Information: Status Change Timestamp: 2019-03-29
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Fireplace: No
  • Has Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1685.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Concrete, None, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Sanitary Sewer
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Water Heater, Electric Range Connection, Refrigerator

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6700.0
  • Parcel #: 23-17167
  • Zoning: 10-RS6

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 51
  • Tax Map Number: 1

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Hiawatha
  • HighSchool: Whitmer

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 13, 2018
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Voyles Dean A and Estate Of Patricia A Dickson
List Price
$104,900
Sold Price
$76,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$28,900
-27.55%
Current Estimated Value
$181,865

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$105,865
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.02%
Original Mortgage
$72,200
Outstanding Balance
$62,954
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,911

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gilford Kurt A $76,000 Liberty Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gilford Kurt A $72,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/29/2019 03/29/19 Sold $76,000 -15.5% $45 / Sq Ft
02/20/2019 02/20/19 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2019 02/08/19 Price Changed $89,900 -10.0% $53 / Sq Ft
01/08/2019 01/08/19 Price Changed $99,900 -4.8% $59 / Sq Ft
11/13/2018 11/13/18 For Sale $104,900 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $48,615 $6,195 $42,420
2024 $1,486 $48,615 $6,195 $42,420
2023 $2,698 $37,555 $5,285 $32,270
2022 $2,930 $41,125 $5,285 $35,840
2021 $2,984 $41,125 $5,285 $35,840
2020 $2,891 $34,230 $4,410 $29,820
2019 $2,805 $34,230 $4,410 $29,820
2018 $1,799 $34,230 $4,410 $29,820
2017 $1,638 $28,350 $4,830 $23,520
2016 $1,643 $81,000 $13,800 $67,200
2015 $1,638 $81,000 $13,800 $67,200
2014 $1,335 $28,350 $4,830 $23,520
2013 $1,335 $28,350 $4,830 $23,520
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 6033513

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 23-17167

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.