4493 Albatross Way Oceanside, CA 92057
San Luis Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,000 - $570,041
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4493 Albatross Way, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $546,760, approximately $500 per square foot. 4493 Albatross Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ivey Ranch Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2019
Sold by
Mcmillen Caren and Teague Revocable Trust
Bought by
Richards Marilyn J and Richards Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1999
Sold by
Pupkin Jack B
Bought by
Teague Pauline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1993
Sold by
Feagans Mary T
Bought by
Pupkin Jack B and Pupkin Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Marilyn J | $390,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Teague Pauline | $105,000 | First American Title | |
| Pupkin Jack B | $90,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,966 | $435,046 | $259,502 | $175,544 |
| 2024 | $1,966 | $426,516 | $254,414 | $172,102 |
| 2023 | $1,994 | $418,154 | $249,426 | $168,728 |
| 2022 | $2,096 | $409,956 | $244,536 | $165,420 |
| 2021 | $2,096 | $401,919 | $239,742 | $162,177 |
| 2020 | $2,078 | $397,799 | $237,284 | $160,515 |
| 2019 | $878 | $285,000 | $170,000 | $115,000 |
| 2018 | $1,573 | $144,653 | $47,917 | $96,736 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $141,818 | $46,978 | $94,840 |
| 2016 | $1,491 | $139,038 | $46,057 | $92,981 |
| 2015 | $1,447 | $136,951 | $45,366 | $91,585 |
| 2014 | $1,391 | $134,269 | $44,478 | $89,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map