Estimated Value: $170,000 - $272,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,492
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4493 W Barnes Rd, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $223,056, approximately $149 per square foot. 4493 W Barnes Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Searing Barry Wayne and Searing Rita Kay
Bought by
Luce Kathleen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,193
Interest Rate
6.18%
Estimated Equity
$191,863
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1988
Bought by
Searing Barry W and Searing Rita K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luce Kathleen L | $75,000 | Chicago Title Of Michigan In | |
| Searing Barry W | $36,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luce Kathleen L | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,753 | $62,500 | $11,600 | $50,900 |
| 2024 | $1,747 | $58,900 | $11,200 | $47,700 |
| 2023 | $1,747 | $52,700 | $7,500 | $45,200 |
| 2022 | $1,561 | $47,800 | $12,500 | $35,300 |
| 2021 | $1,528 | $44,000 | $0 | $44,000 |
| 2020 | $1,721 | $41,700 | $9,600 | $32,100 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $43,300 | $11,100 | $32,200 |
| 2018 | $1,409 | $38,800 | $11,100 | $27,700 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $38,800 | $11,100 | $27,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $37,000 | $11,100 | $25,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,900 | $22,272 | $13,628 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,100 | $22,272 | $11,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map