4495 Foxcroft Dr Tallahassee, FL 32309
Killearn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4495 Foxcroft Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32309 and is currently estimated at $412,168, approximately $223 per square foot. 4495 Foxcroft Dr is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including DeSoto Trail Elementary School, William J. Montford III Middle School, and Lawton Chiles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2001
Sold by
Williams David F and Williams Nancy L
Bought by
Buchholz Angela S and Buchholz Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,900
Outstanding Balance
$50,538
Interest Rate
6.5%
Estimated Equity
$361,630
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchholz Angela S | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buchholz Angela S | $132,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,880 | $193,475 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,790 | $188,022 | -- | -- |