44953 E Goodrich St Rushford, MN 55971
Estimated Value: $386,439 - $458,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,725
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44953 E Goodrich St, Rushford, MN 55971 and is currently estimated at $422,610, approximately $113 per square foot. 44953 E Goodrich St is a home located in Fillmore County with nearby schools including Rushford-Peterson Elementary School, Rushford-Peterson Middle School, and Rushford-Peterson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2024
Sold by
Slabaugh Joe and Slabaugh Verna
Bought by
Larson Gregory and Larson Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$374,264
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,346
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
Sold by
Ritter Trey and Ritter Renee
Bought by
Slabaugh Joe and Slabaugh Verna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Ritter Kevin
Bought by
Ritter Renee M and Ritter Trey M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Sold by
Murley Steven W and Murley Kristine J
Bought by
Ritter Linette and Ritter Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2011
Sold by
Pelzi Terry A and Pelzi Lori J
Bought by
Murley Steven W and Murley Kristine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Gregory | $380,000 | -- | |
| Slabaugh Joe | $355,000 | -- | |
| Ritter Renee M | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Ritter Linette | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Murley Steven W | $235,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larson Gregory | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Slabaugh Joe | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ritter Renee M | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ritter Linette | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Murley Steven W | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,710 | $395,700 | $35,000 | $360,700 |
| 2024 | $4,284 | $409,700 | $35,000 | $374,700 |
| 2023 | $2,750 | $409,700 | $35,000 | $374,700 |
| 2022 | $2,750 | $249,000 | $35,000 | $214,000 |
| 2021 | $2,750 | $251,000 | $26,300 | $224,700 |
| 2020 | $2,266 | $251,000 | $26,300 | $224,700 |
| 2019 | $2,448 | $219,500 | $26,300 | $193,200 |
| 2018 | $2,440 | $219,500 | $26,300 | $193,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $210,800 | $26,300 | $184,500 |
| 2016 | $2,662 | $195,300 | $26,300 | $169,000 |
| 2015 | $2,044 | $230,700 | $24,684 | $206,016 |
| 2014 | $2,044 | $185,200 | $23,865 | $161,335 |
| 2013 | $2,044 | $187,500 | $23,915 | $163,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map