4496 Forest Trail Cincinnati, OH 45244
Mount Carmel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,405 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,193
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4496 Forest Trail, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $240,601, approximately $201 per square foot. 4496 Forest Trail is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Summerside Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Pottebaum Erica N
Bought by
Hays Charles A and Hays Kathy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,898
Outstanding Balance
$52,912
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$187,689
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hays Charles A | $136,000 | -- | |
| -- | $72,000 | -- | |
| -- | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hays Charles A | $133,898 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,650 | $52,650 | $15,790 | $36,860 |
| 2024 | $2,655 | $52,650 | $15,790 | $36,860 |
| 2023 | $2,659 | $52,650 | $15,790 | $36,860 |
| 2022 | $2,584 | $44,350 | $13,300 | $31,050 |
| 2021 | $2,595 | $44,350 | $13,300 | $31,050 |
| 2020 | $2,597 | $44,350 | $13,300 | $31,050 |
| 2019 | $2,067 | $41,270 | $13,060 | $28,210 |
| 2018 | $2,088 | $41,270 | $13,060 | $28,210 |
| 2017 | $2,041 | $41,270 | $13,060 | $28,210 |
| 2016 | $2,041 | $36,510 | $11,550 | $24,960 |
| 2015 | $1,981 | $36,510 | $11,550 | $24,960 |
| 2014 | $1,980 | $36,510 | $11,550 | $24,960 |
| 2013 | $2,000 | $36,470 | $11,550 | $24,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map