4498 E Lake Cir S Centennial, CO 80121
West Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,843 - $601,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4498 E Lake Cir S, Centennial, CO 80121 and is currently estimated at $587,211, approximately $346 per square foot. 4498 E Lake Cir S is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Lois Lenski Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Littleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2011
Sold by
Boshart Ronald J and Boshart Elizabeth L
Bought by
Mahoney Richard J and Mahoney Kimberly D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,790
Outstanding Balance
$140,398
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$446,813
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2010
Sold by
Liggett James P and Liggett Lois M
Bought by
Boshart Ronald J and Boshart Elizabeth L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
Liggett James P and Kern Lois M
Bought by
Liggett James P and Liggett Lois M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1992
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Kern Lois M Liggett James P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1978
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco