4499 E Alhambra Cir Naples, FL 34103
Moorings Park-Hawks Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,002 - $617,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4499 E Alhambra Cir, Naples, FL 34103 and is currently estimated at $586,501, approximately $379 per square foot. 4499 E Alhambra Cir is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Sea Gate Elementary School, Naples High School, and Pine Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Simpkins Neil and Simpkins Jole
Bought by
Riley Florida Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Anderson Daniel and Anderson Laura L
Bought by
Simpkins Neil C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,200
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Anderson Laura L
Bought by
Anderson Daniel and Anderson Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1995
Sold by
Oci Mtg Corp
Bought by
Anderson Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,150
Interest Rate
9.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1994
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
O C I Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Florida Rentals Llc | $105,000 | Seaview Title Company Llc | |
| Simpkins Neil C | $379,000 | Gulf Coast Title Group Inc | |
| Anderson Daniel | $36,397 | Mortgage Information Service | |
| Anderson Laura L | $78,000 | -- | |
| O C I Mtg Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simpkins Neil C | $303,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Daniel | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Laura L | $78,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,649 | $316,742 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,528 | $287,947 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,528 | $261,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,355 | $237,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,588 | $216,339 | $108,750 | $107,589 |
| 2020 | $2,741 | $216,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,542 | $196,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,396 | $178,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,294 | $162,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,108 | $147,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,981 | $134,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $122,202 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map