4499 Machado Dr Concord, CA 94521
Crestwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,010 - $561,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
973
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4499 Machado Dr, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $540,503, approximately $555 per square foot. 4499 Machado Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2014
Sold by
Adair Michael Merlyn and Adair David Brian
Bought by
Adair Michael Merlyn and Adair David Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2000
Sold by
Adair Patricia J
Bought by
Adair Patricia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adair Michael Merlyn | -- | None Available | |
| Adair Patricia J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,169 | $197,593 | $85,561 | $112,032 |
| 2024 | $2,995 | $193,720 | $83,884 | $109,836 |
| 2023 | $2,995 | $189,923 | $82,240 | $107,683 |
| 2022 | $2,934 | $186,200 | $80,628 | $105,572 |
| 2021 | $2,845 | $182,550 | $79,048 | $103,502 |
| 2019 | $2,778 | $177,137 | $76,704 | $100,433 |
| 2018 | $2,662 | $173,664 | $75,200 | $98,464 |
| 2017 | $2,559 | $170,260 | $73,726 | $96,534 |
| 2016 | $2,463 | $166,923 | $72,281 | $94,642 |
| 2015 | $2,407 | $164,417 | $71,196 | $93,221 |
| 2014 | $2,645 | $161,197 | $69,802 | $91,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map