4499 River Rd Unit 1 Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,000 - $737,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
4,066
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4499 River Rd Unit 1, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $697,979, approximately $171 per square foot. 4499 River Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Junction City High School and Nature Discovery Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Hurst Karl E and Hurst Jacqueline C
Bought by
Nazarian Sooren S and Nazarian Amalia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,071
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$475,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Sold by
Hurst Karl and Hurst Jackie
Bought by
Lane County
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nazarian Sooren S | $552,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Lane County | $13,600 | Evergreen Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History