4597 Symphony Dr Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,223 - $582,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,731
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4597 Symphony Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $549,806, approximately $317 per square foot. 4597 Symphony Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Junction City High School and Nature Discovery Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
Heitman Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Watson Dennis A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,400
Outstanding Balance
$63,499
Interest Rate
6.29%
Estimated Equity
$486,307
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2002
Sold by
Future B Inc
Bought by
Heitman Custom Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,425
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Dennis A | $193,000 | Cascade Title Co | |
| Heitman Custom Homes Llc | $45,900 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History