Seller's Agent in 2025
Maynard Lumbra
M+J Property Solutions LLC
(203) 886-8117
10 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $465,000
Great opportunity awaits! Whether you're a savvy Investor looking to add to you existing portfolio or an Owner Occupant. Multi-family with 3 Bedrooms and 1 bath on each floor. This home was completely renovated in 2019 to 2021. Separate utilities for each unit. Gas hot water heaters are 4 years old.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
M+J Property Solutions LLC License #REB.0791574 Listed on: 06/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Hector | $425,000 | -- | |
| Nelson Jason J | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Nelson Jason J | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Nelson Jason J | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Connecticut Housing Allia | $89,775 | -- | |
| Connecticut Housing Allia | $89,775 | -- | |
| Usa Hud | -- | -- | |
| Usa Hud | -- | -- | |
| Chfa | -- | -- | |
| Chfa | -- | -- | |
| Cole Pamela | $190,000 | -- | |
| Cole Pamela | $190,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Hector | $361,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Jason J | $270,019 | |
| Previous Owner | Connecticut Housing Allia | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cole Pamela | $187,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Cole Pamela | $14,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | Sold | $425,000 | +1.2% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2025 06/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | For Sale | $420,000 | +52.7% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2021 05/21/21 | Sold | $275,000 | +5.0% | $117 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/05/2021 04/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2021 04/02/21 | For Sale | $262,000 | +191.8% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2019 09/27/19 | Sold | $89,775 | -14.5% | $38 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/08/2019 08/08/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2019 08/07/19 | For Sale | $105,000 | 0.0% | $45 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2019 05/08/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/04/2019 05/04/19 | For Sale | $105,000 | 0.0% | $45 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2019 02/08/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/29/2019 01/29/19 | For Sale | $105,000 | -- | $45 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,642 | $148,820 | $38,360 | $110,460 |
| 2024 | $5,731 | $148,820 | $38,360 | $110,460 |
| 2023 | $5,524 | $148,820 | $38,360 | $110,460 |
| 2022 | $5,221 | $149,100 | $38,360 | $110,740 |
| 2021 | $4,312 | $99,050 | $32,830 | $66,220 |
| 2020 | $4,096 | $94,360 | $32,830 | $61,530 |
| 2019 | $4,061 | $94,360 | $32,830 | $61,530 |
| 2018 | $4,077 | $94,360 | $32,830 | $61,530 |
| 2017 | $3,969 | $94,360 | $32,830 | $61,530 |
| 2016 | $4,021 | $101,290 | $31,150 | $70,140 |
| 2015 | $3,927 | $101,290 | $31,150 | $70,140 |
| 2014 | $3,832 | $101,290 | $31,150 | $70,140 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Maynard Lumbra
M+J Property Solutions LLC
(203) 886-8117
10 in this area
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Michael Scalise
Creative Realty of CT LLC
(860) 996-2740
4 in this area
47 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Vintia Mullen
Nellsen Realty Group
(203) 910-5039
2 in this area
8 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Michael DelGreco
New England Realty Assoc LLC
(203) 631-0832
28 in this area
189 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Cody Huelsman
mygoodagent
(203) 895-1206
1 in this area
80 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24103894
APN: MERI-000612-000201-000017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.