45 Adobe Ct Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $383,258 - $423,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,928
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Adobe Ct, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $404,815, approximately $138 per square foot. 45 Adobe Ct is a home with nearby schools including South Salem Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Alcovy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
Sold by
Century Communities Of Georgia Llc
Bought by
Dyce Antonette and Williams Keshana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,068
Outstanding Balance
$219,306
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$185,509
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyce Antonette | $256,719 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dyce Antonette | $252,068 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,685 | $151,960 | $24,000 | $127,960 |
| 2024 | $3,823 | $154,800 | $24,000 | $130,800 |
| 2023 | $4,157 | $157,080 | $8,400 | $148,680 |
| 2022 | $2,804 | $107,200 | $8,400 | $98,800 |
| 2021 | $2,704 | $93,040 | $8,400 | $84,640 |
| 2020 | $3,020 | $93,800 | $8,400 | $85,400 |
| 2019 | $287 | $8,400 | $8,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $288 | $8,400 | $8,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $220 | $6,400 | $6,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map