45 Aidan St Waukee, IA 50263
Estimated Value: $445,597 - $477,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,071
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Aidan St, Waukee, IA 50263 and is currently estimated at $461,649, approximately $222 per square foot. 45 Aidan St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Waukee Elementary School, Prairieview Middle School, and Timberline School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Smith Tracy Ann
Bought by
Trayc Ann Smith Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2008
Sold by
Vintage Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Smith Tracy Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,920
Outstanding Balance
$147,808
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,841
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Hubbell Metropolitan Development Fund I
Bought by
Vintage Custom Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,970
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trayc Ann Smith Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Tracy Ann | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Vintage Custom Homes Llc | $99,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Tracy Ann | $239,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Vintage Custom Homes Llc | $246,970 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,408 | $405,420 | $70,000 | $335,420 |
| 2024 | $6,680 | $397,350 | $70,000 | $327,350 |
| 2023 | $6,680 | $393,570 | $70,000 | $323,570 |
| 2022 | $5,824 | $352,680 | $70,000 | $282,680 |
| 2021 | $5,824 | $312,080 | $55,000 | $257,080 |
| 2020 | $5,870 | $303,270 | $55,000 | $248,270 |
| 2019 | $6,026 | $303,270 | $55,000 | $248,270 |
| 2018 | $6,026 | $296,090 | $55,000 | $241,090 |
| 2017 | $6,106 | $296,090 | $55,000 | $241,090 |
| 2016 | $5,678 | $299,760 | $50,000 | $249,760 |
| 2015 | $5,614 | $291,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,214 | $278,670 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map