Estimated Value: $57,000 - $208,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
576
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Allen St, Miles, IA 52064 and is currently estimated at $106,221, approximately $184 per square foot. 45 Allen St is a home with nearby schools including Easton Valley Elementary School and Easton Valley Middle & High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Estate Of Kenneth C Kellogg
Bought by
Nagel Carol I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagel Carol I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $416 | $68,900 | $8,300 | $60,600 |
| 2024 | $416 | $66,100 | $8,300 | $57,800 |
| 2023 | $408 | $66,100 | $8,300 | $57,800 |
| 2022 | $118 | $46,300 | $8,300 | $38,000 |
| 2021 | $124 | $46,300 | $8,300 | $38,000 |
| 2020 | $124 | $47,400 | $8,300 | $39,100 |
| 2019 | $238 | $47,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $47,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $130 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $816 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map