45 Artillery Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $308,891
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Artillery Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $297,473, approximately $182 per square foot. 45 Artillery Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Fowler Pamela and The Pamela Campbell Trust
Bought by
Campbell Pamela Ann and The Pamela Ann Campbell Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Pamela Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,648 | $275,600 | $75,000 | $200,600 |
| 2024 | $3,072 | $267,100 | $75,000 | $192,100 |
| 2023 | $2,995 | $258,200 | $72,000 | $186,200 |
| 2022 | $2,733 | $231,600 | $72,000 | $159,600 |
| 2021 | $1,361 | $209,100 | $62,000 | $147,100 |
| 2020 | $2,499 | $201,500 | $62,000 | $139,500 |
| 2019 | $2,470 | $199,200 | $62,000 | $137,200 |
| 2018 | $1,262 | $195,900 | $62,000 | $133,900 |
| 2017 | $2,523 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,583 | $200,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,291 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,286 | $200,700 | $61,400 | $139,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map