45 Ashbrook Irvine, CA 92604
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,089,670 - $1,133,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,383
Sq Ft
$804/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Ashbrook, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,111,918, approximately $803 per square foot. 45 Ashbrook is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Eastshore Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2016
Sold by
Moore Jimmy J and Aultman Teri L
Bought by
Moore Aultman Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2013
Sold by
Aultman Teri Lynn
Bought by
Moore Jimmy J and Aultman Teri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Sold by
Aultman Teri Lynn
Bought by
Aultman Teri Lynn and The Teri Lynn Aultman Separate Property
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Aultman Richard Alan and Aultman Teri Lynn
Bought by
Aultman Teri Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Aultman Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Jimmy J | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Jimmy J | -- | First American Title Ofs | |
| Aultman Teri Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Aultman Teri Lynn | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moore Jimmy J | $290,000 | |
| Closed | Aultman Teri Lynn | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,233 | $199,276 | $79,539 | $119,737 |
| 2024 | $2,233 | $195,369 | $77,979 | $117,390 |
| 2023 | $2,175 | $191,539 | $76,450 | $115,089 |
| 2022 | $2,127 | $187,784 | $74,951 | $112,833 |
| 2021 | $2,076 | $184,102 | $73,481 | $110,621 |
| 2020 | $2,064 | $182,215 | $72,728 | $109,487 |
| 2019 | $2,019 | $178,643 | $71,302 | $107,341 |
| 2018 | $1,981 | $175,141 | $69,904 | $105,237 |
| 2017 | $1,940 | $171,707 | $68,533 | $103,174 |
| 2016 | $1,859 | $168,341 | $67,190 | $101,151 |
| 2015 | $1,779 | $165,813 | $66,181 | $99,632 |
| 2014 | $1,745 | $162,565 | $64,884 | $97,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map