M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mary Simonelli
Pena Realty Corporation
Estimated Value: $671,589 - $717,000
GREAT SINGLE FAMILY 8 ROOM 4 PLUS BEDROOMS IN ONE OF THE BEST LOCATION IN EVERETT. THIS HOME FEATURES LARGE MOVIN CONDITION KITCHEN, FENCEND IN YARD,HIGH CEILING, 2 INCLESED PORCHES, ONE OFF THE KTCHEN ONE OFF THE MASTER BEDROOM. A MUST SEE
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mary Simonelli
Pena Realty Corporation License #448510389 Listed on: 03/26/2014
Home Type
Single Family
Lot Details
2,614 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Noemis | $303,000 | -- | |
| Ortiz Noemis | $303,000 | -- | |
| Gaylardi Ft | -- | -- | |
| Gaylardi Ft | -- | -- | |
| Gaylardi Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Gaylardi Joseph S | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Noemis | $293,910 | |
| Closed | Gaylardi Joseph | $293,910 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2014 06/20/14 | Sold | $303,000 | 0.0% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2014 06/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2014 04/10/14 | Off Market | $303,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2014 03/26/14 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,722 | $590,200 | $229,800 | $360,400 |
| 2024 | $6,201 | $541,100 | $209,300 | $331,800 |
| 2023 | $6,050 | $513,600 | $200,200 | $313,400 |
| 2022 | $4,988 | $481,500 | $191,100 | $290,400 |
| 2021 | $4,278 | $433,400 | $161,500 | $271,900 |
| 2020 | $4,562 | $428,800 | $161,500 | $267,300 |
| 2019 | $4,759 | $384,400 | $150,600 | $233,800 |
| 2018 | $4,625 | $335,600 | $131,100 | $204,500 |
| 2017 | $4,234 | $293,200 | $109,200 | $184,000 |
| 2016 | $4,024 | $278,500 | $109,200 | $169,300 |
| 2015 | $3,435 | $235,100 | $97,600 | $137,500 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mary Simonelli
Pena Realty Corporation
H
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Hector Perez
Coldwell Banker Realty - Easton
(781) 727-6720
16 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71650345
APN: EVER-000000-L000004-000241
Ask me questions while you tour the home.