NOT LISTED FOR SALE

45 Beech Ave Northfield, OH 44067

Estimated Value: $173,000 - $241,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,661 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 28, 2013

Last sale price $50,516 $30 Per Sq Ft

Est. 309% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,309 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Lee Eaton Elementary School Rated A
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • 3-minute walk to Pitluk Preserve

About This Home

As of March 2013

Wonderful opportunity. Large 4 bedroom, 2 full bath colonial. Hardwood floors. Natural woodwork thru-out. Full basement has glass block windows. 2 car detached garage. Purchase this property for as little as 3% down! This property is eligible for HomePath Renovation Mortgage Financing. Seller reserves right to negotiate only owner occupant and public entity offers for initial 15 days of list. Please see Brokers Remarks to make an offer. Buyer to assume ANY/ALL POS exterior violations, POS just ordered.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ken Gailey

Century 21 Homestar License #437731 Listed on: 11/15/2012

Century 21 Homestar

Last Buyer's Agent

Don Firem

Deleted Agent License #182139

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1929

Lot Details

  • 12,415 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 124

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,661 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Outdoor Features

  • Enclosed Patio or Porch

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4102304

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1929

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Dwelling Type: Detached
  • Style: Colonial
  • Price Per Square Foot: 30.41
  • Num Of Stories: 2.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1661
  • Year Built: 1929
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: 20
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Count: 2
  • Basement Detail: Full, Unfinished
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1661
  • Estimated Total Living Area: 1661
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1661

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Enclosed Patio/Porch, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Detached
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Schools

  • School District: Nordonia Hills CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 100 x 124
  • Lot Size Area Sq Ft: 12415.0000
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Price Per Acre: 177249.12
  • Acres: 0.2850
  • Parcel Number: 4102304

Tax Info

  • Tax: 2252

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 15, 2012
Closed on
Mar 20, 2013
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Howard-Moore Deborah
Seller's Agent
Ken Gailey
Century 21 Homestar
Buyer's Agent
Don Firem
Deleted Agent
List Price
$47,800
Sold Price
$50,516
Premium/Discount to List
$2,716
5.68%
Current Estimated Value
$206,617

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$156,101
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.32%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 15, 2012
Closed on
Mar 12, 2013
Sold by
Defabbo Scott
Bought by
Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association
Seller's Agent
Ken Gailey
Century 21 Homestar
Buyer's Agent
Don Firem
Deleted Agent
List Price
$47,800
Sold Price
$50,516
Premium/Discount to List
$2,716
5.68%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 1995
Sold by
Louise Johnson Klima Trs
Bought by
Defabbo Scott G and Defabbo Sandra L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$67,900
Interest Rate
9.27%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Howard-Moore Deborah $50,516 Ohio Title Corp
Fannie Mae $68,000 None Available
Defabbo Scott G $84,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Defabbo Scott G $67,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/28/2013 03/28/13 Sold $50,516 +5.7% $30 / Sq Ft
12/03/2012 12/03/12 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2012 11/15/12 For Sale $47,800 -- $29 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,820 $58,842 $15,505 $43,337
2024 $6,060 $58,842 $15,505 $43,337
2023 $15,820 $58,842 $15,505 $43,337
2022 $2,774 $44,503 $11,659 $32,844
2021 $2,864 $44,503 $11,659 $32,844
2020 $2,505 $44,500 $11,660 $32,840
2019 $4,616 $39,220 $11,660 $27,560
2018 $2,386 $39,220 $11,660 $27,560
2017 $2,053 $39,220 $11,660 $27,560
2016 $2,054 $36,710 $11,660 $25,050
2015 $2,053 $36,710 $11,660 $25,050
2014 $2,039 $36,710 $11,660 $25,050
2013 $2,028 $36,850 $11,660 $25,190
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3365778

MLS Now

APN: 41-02304

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.