45 Bethany Cir Closter, NJ 07624
Estimated Value: $1,143,000 - $1,427,237
Studio
--
Bath
3,192
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Bethany Cir, Closter, NJ 07624 and is currently estimated at $1,312,559, approximately $411 per square foot. 45 Bethany Cir is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Tenakill Middle School, and Northern Valley Regional High School at Demarest.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Nigito Paul and Nigito Antoinette
Bought by
Argenziano Joseph and Argenziano Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,808
Interest Rate
7.5%
Estimated Equity
$1,267,751
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Argenziano Joseph | $420,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Argenziano Joseph | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,314 | $1,009,700 | $420,500 | $589,200 |
| 2024 | $20,106 | $960,000 | $393,900 | $566,100 |
| 2023 | $19,985 | $937,800 | $386,700 | $551,100 |
| 2022 | $19,985 | $903,500 | $372,500 | $531,000 |
| 2021 | $19,985 | $867,400 | $363,000 | $504,400 |
| 2020 | $19,719 | $879,900 | $365,800 | $514,100 |
| 2019 | $19,221 | $867,000 | $360,600 | $506,400 |
| 2018 | $19,150 | $860,300 | $355,900 | $504,400 |
| 2017 | $20,460 | $896,600 | $337,700 | $558,900 |
| 2016 | $20,075 | $896,600 | $337,700 | $558,900 |
| 2015 | $19,636 | $896,600 | $337,700 | $558,900 |
| 2014 | $19,089 | $896,600 | $337,700 | $558,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map