Estimated Value: $1,024,000 - $1,046,699
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,561
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Brett Ave, Tracy, CA 95391 and is currently estimated at $1,039,925, approximately $292 per square foot. 45 Brett Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Wicklund Elementary School, Altamont Elementary School, and Mountain House High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Wolfson Chung and Lim Cheon Sik
Bought by
Ho Lane and Xie Mimi H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,436
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$857,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Wolfson Chung and Lim Cheon Sik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ho Lane | $642,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Wolfson Chung | $540,500 | North Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ho Lane | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolfson Chung | $432,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,435 | $745,089 | $260,548 | $484,541 |
| 2024 | $12,108 | $730,481 | $255,440 | $475,041 |
| 2023 | $11,893 | $716,159 | $250,432 | $465,727 |
| 2022 | $11,637 | $702,118 | $245,522 | $456,596 |
| 2021 | $11,505 | $688,352 | $240,708 | $447,644 |
| 2020 | $11,367 | $681,294 | $238,240 | $443,054 |
| 2019 | $11,223 | $667,936 | $233,569 | $434,367 |
| 2018 | $12,311 | $654,840 | $228,990 | $425,850 |
| 2017 | $10,640 | $622,000 | $188,000 | $434,000 |
| 2016 | $10,077 | $602,000 | $181,000 | $421,000 |
| 2014 | $9,432 | $550,000 | $166,000 | $384,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map