45 Brookside Place Springfield, IL 62704
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $130,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Brookside Place, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $116,437, approximately $75 per square foot. 45 Brookside Place is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Lindsay School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $78,500 | -- | |
| -- | $79,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,544 | $29,381 | $2,595 | $26,786 |
| 2023 | $1,400 | $26,837 | $2,370 | $24,467 |
| 2022 | $1,230 | $24,722 | $2,249 | $22,473 |
| 2021 | $1,152 | $23,797 | $2,165 | $21,632 |
| 2020 | $1,130 | $23,832 | $2,168 | $21,664 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $23,748 | $2,160 | $21,588 |
| 2018 | $1,329 | $26,733 | $2,430 | $24,303 |
| 2017 | $1,290 | $26,388 | $2,399 | $23,989 |
| 2016 | $1,251 | $26,003 | $2,364 | $23,639 |
| 2015 | $1,228 | $25,692 | $2,336 | $23,356 |
| 2014 | $1,204 | $25,526 | $2,321 | $23,205 |
| 2013 | $1,177 | $25,526 | $2,321 | $23,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map