45 Cameo Dr Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
Estimated Value: $949,247 - $1,183,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,882
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Cameo Dr, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 and is currently estimated at $1,081,749, approximately $278 per square foot. 45 Cameo Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Richard Stockton Elementary School, Henry C. Beck Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Schwartz Michael
Bought by
Brooks Ari Do and Brooks Jennifer Sall
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,328
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$914,421
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1997
Sold by
Pond & Spitz Building Div Inc
Bought by
Schwartz Michael and Schwartz Tammy W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Ari Do | $540,000 | -- | |
| Schwartz Michael | $418,979 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks Ari Do | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwartz Michael | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,537 | $564,500 | $128,000 | $436,500 |
| 2024 | $23,720 | $564,500 | $128,000 | $436,500 |
| 2023 | $23,720 | $564,500 | $128,000 | $436,500 |
| 2022 | $23,065 | $564,500 | $128,000 | $436,500 |
| 2021 | $23,139 | $564,500 | $128,000 | $436,500 |
| 2020 | $22,857 | $564,500 | $128,000 | $436,500 |
| 2019 | $22,845 | $564,500 | $128,000 | $436,500 |
| 2018 | $22,783 | $564,500 | $128,000 | $436,500 |
| 2017 | $22,473 | $564,500 | $128,000 | $436,500 |
| 2016 | $22,174 | $564,500 | $128,000 | $436,500 |
| 2015 | $21,824 | $564,500 | $128,000 | $436,500 |
| 2014 | $21,581 | $564,500 | $128,000 | $436,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map