45 Camp Rd Leverett, MA 01054
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Camp Rd, Leverett, MA 01054 and is currently estimated at $423,142, approximately $258 per square foot. 45 Camp Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Leverett Elementary School, Amherst Regional Middle School, and Amherst Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
Sold by
Hosley Marcella A and Hosley Gary B
Bought by
Nds G B Hosley Jr Spl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Hosley Gary B and Hosley Marcella A
Bought by
Hosley Gary B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nds G B Hosley Jr Spl | -- | -- | |
| Hosley Gary B | -- | -- | |
| Hosley Gary B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,776 | $380,500 | $184,700 | $195,800 |
| 2024 | $5,981 | $380,500 | $184,700 | $195,800 |
| 2023 | $5,926 | $369,900 | $186,200 | $183,700 |
| 2022 | $6,131 | $325,400 | $172,000 | $153,400 |
| 2021 | $6,179 | $313,200 | $163,800 | $149,400 |
| 2020 | $6,364 | $310,600 | $163,800 | $146,800 |
| 2019 | $6,052 | $289,700 | $142,900 | $146,800 |
| 2018 | $6,098 | $289,700 | $142,900 | $146,800 |
| 2017 | $6,069 | $289,700 | $142,900 | $146,800 |
| 2016 | $5,717 | $280,100 | $133,300 | $146,800 |
| 2015 | $5,568 | $280,100 | $133,300 | $146,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map