45 Cavalier Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $272,683
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Cavalier Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $257,921, approximately $210 per square foot. 45 Cavalier Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Moore Clifton
Bought by
Moore Clifton and Moore Angela Cross
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
The Estate Of John Laster
Bought by
Moore Clifton
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Clifton | -- | Hampton Roads Title Of Virgini | |
| Moore Clifton | $210,000 | Hampton Roads Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moore Clifton | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,377 | $284,600 | $50,000 | $234,600 |
| 2024 | $3,213 | $279,400 | $50,000 | $229,400 |
| 2023 | $2,547 | $219,600 | $50,000 | $169,600 |
| 2022 | $2,446 | $207,300 | $50,000 | $157,300 |
| 2021 | $1,584 | $117,300 | $32,000 | $85,300 |
| 2020 | $1,428 | $115,200 | $32,000 | $83,200 |
| 2019 | $1,450 | $116,900 | $32,000 | $84,900 |
| 2018 | $1,542 | $116,800 | $32,000 | $84,800 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $116,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,542 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,598 | $116,800 | $32,000 | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map