45 Clark St Anmoore, WV 26323
Estimated Value: $50,000 - $138,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Clark St, Anmoore, WV 26323 and is currently estimated at $92,600, approximately $89 per square foot. 45 Clark St is a home with nearby schools including St. Mary's Grade School, Heritage Christian School, and Dollie Hilll Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Stevens Garry L and Stevens Virginia L
Bought by
Miller William P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller William P | $30,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $203 | $14,340 | $10,500 | $3,840 |
| 2024 | $203 | $14,040 | $10,500 | $3,540 |
| 2023 | $196 | $46,080 | $10,500 | $35,580 |
| 2022 | $368 | $45,780 | $10,500 | $35,280 |
| 2021 | $315 | $42,300 | $9,780 | $32,520 |
| 2020 | $316 | $42,540 | $9,780 | $32,760 |
| 2019 | $315 | $42,420 | $9,780 | $32,640 |
| 2018 | $316 | $42,600 | $9,780 | $32,820 |
| 2017 | $315 | $42,600 | $9,780 | $32,820 |
| 2016 | $303 | $41,940 | $9,780 | $32,160 |
| 2015 | $302 | $41,820 | $9,780 | $32,040 |
| 2014 | $271 | $39,600 | $7,440 | $32,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map