Seller's Agent in 2023
Reyna Steinberg
WEICHERT REALTORS
(973) 393-4984
3 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $963,000 - $1,461,000
This home is located at 45 Clark St, Summit, NJ 07901 since 15 December 2022 and is currently estimated at $1,241,094. 45 Clark St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Kent Place School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
WEICHERT REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 973-539-6300 Listed on: 12/15/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Ashley Young
REDFIN CORPORATION
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Jeffrey | $1,150,000 | Sunnyside Title | |
| Wang Jeffrey | $1,150,000 | Sunnyside Title | |
| Summit Enterpreise Holdings Llc | $518,000 | -- | |
| Gao Junfeng | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wang Jeffrey | $730,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Summit Enterpreise Holdings Llc | $711,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Gao Junfeng | $277,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Gao Junfeng | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/21/2023 09/21/23 | Sold | $1,150,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/24/2023 03/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/15/2022 12/15/22 | For Sale | $1,150,000 | +122.0% | -- | |
| 10/07/2022 10/07/22 | Sold | $518,000 | -3.2% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/29/2022 07/29/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2022 07/18/22 | Price Changed | $535,000 | -10.7% | -- | |
| 07/08/2022 07/08/22 | For Sale | $599,000 | +61.9% | -- | |
| 11/18/2016 11/18/16 | Sold | $369,900 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/20/2016 10/20/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/14/2016 10/14/16 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,786 | $408,300 | $89,300 | $319,000 |
| 2024 | $7,983 | $408,300 | $89,300 | $319,000 |
| 2023 | $7,983 | $184,500 | $89,300 | $95,200 |
| 2022 | $7,144 | $166,800 | $89,300 | $77,500 |
| 2021 | $7,201 | $166,800 | $89,300 | $77,500 |
| 2020 | $6,723 | $154,200 | $89,300 | $64,900 |
| 2019 | $6,731 | $154,200 | $89,300 | $64,900 |
| 2018 | $6,688 | $154,200 | $89,300 | $64,900 |
| 2017 | $6,731 | $154,200 | $89,300 | $64,900 |
| 2016 | $6,632 | $154,200 | $89,300 | $64,900 |
| 2015 | $6,253 | $154,200 | $89,300 | $64,900 |
| 2014 | $6,085 | $154,200 | $89,300 | $64,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Reyna Steinberg
WEICHERT REALTORS
(973) 393-4984
3 in this area
42 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Emily Frisch
WEICHERT REALTORS
(973) 879-2900
3 in this area
137 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Ashley Young
REDFIN CORPORATION
Seller's Agent in 2022
David Burke
RE/MAX
(908) 229-6253
2 in this area
136 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Lisa Kulback
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(908) 230-5449
16 in this area
134 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Junfeng Gao
RE/MAX
(651) 492-7121
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3821305
APN: 18-03603-0000-00017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.