45 Colts Crossing Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $1,513,342 - $1,773,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,660
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Colts Crossing, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $1,663,836, approximately $454 per square foot. 45 Colts Crossing is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School and St. John the Evangelist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2007
Sold by
Norfolk Dev Co Inc
Bought by
Geoghan Brendan G and Geoghan Denise M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$847,704
Outstanding Balance
$507,430
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,156,406
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geoghan Brendan G | $430,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geoghan Brendan G | $847,704 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,394 | $1,354,300 | $361,700 | $992,600 |
| 2024 | $13,098 | $1,313,700 | $347,800 | $965,900 |
| 2023 | $12,448 | $1,177,700 | $347,800 | $829,900 |
| 2022 | $12,385 | $1,091,200 | $331,200 | $760,000 |
| 2021 | $12,135 | $994,700 | $301,100 | $693,600 |
| 2020 | $11,682 | $955,200 | $286,800 | $668,400 |
| 2019 | $11,713 | $944,600 | $260,600 | $684,000 |
| 2018 | $11,657 | $938,600 | $273,400 | $665,200 |
| 2017 | $11,867 | $927,800 | $268,100 | $659,700 |
| 2016 | $11,671 | $912,500 | $261,500 | $651,000 |
| 2015 | $11,374 | $887,200 | $253,900 | $633,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map