45 Commercial St Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $765,000 - $901,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Commercial St, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently estimated at $835,079, approximately $595 per square foot. 45 Commercial St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Marblehead Community Charter Public School, and Devereux School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2025
Sold by
Proulx Laurence R and Proulx Nancy S
Bought by
Heaven Can Wait T and Heaven Proulx
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2009
Sold by
Proulx Laurence R
Bought by
Proulx Laurence R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heaven Can Wait T | -- | None Available | |
| Heaven Can Wait T | -- | None Available | |
| Heaven Can Wait T | -- | None Available | |
| Proulx Laurence R | -- | -- | |
| Proulx Laurence R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,644 | $734,100 | $492,100 | $242,000 |
| 2024 | $6,931 | $773,500 | $535,900 | $237,600 |
| 2023 | $6,123 | $612,300 | $415,600 | $196,700 |
| 2022 | $5,746 | $546,200 | $355,400 | $190,800 |
| 2021 | $5,278 | $506,500 | $317,200 | $189,300 |
| 2020 | $5,508 | $530,100 | $360,900 | $169,200 |
| 2019 | $5,106 | $475,400 | $306,200 | $169,200 |
| 2018 | $5,119 | $464,500 | $295,300 | $169,200 |
| 2017 | $4,873 | $442,600 | $273,400 | $169,200 |
| 2016 | $4,504 | $405,800 | $251,500 | $154,300 |
| 2015 | $4,375 | $394,900 | $240,600 | $154,300 |
| 2014 | $4,092 | $369,000 | $218,700 | $150,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map