Seller's Agent in 2022
Yunqing Li
RE/MAX
(626) 636-0009
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,910,000 - $2,034,000
This home is located at 45 Commonwealth, Irvine, CA 92618 since 15 October 2022 and is currently estimated at $1,957,385, approximately $828 per square foot. This property was built in 2000. 45 Commonwealth is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Oak Creek Elementary, Lakeside Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keskin Ebru | -- | California Best Title Company | |
| Keskin Ebru | $1,405,000 | California Best Title | |
| Ma Bokang | $1,091,000 | Western Resources Title | |
| Wang Jinsu | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Wang Jinsu | -- | None Available | |
| Wang Jinsu | $779,500 | Multiple | |
| Yuk Hae Lim | $960,000 | Landamerica Lawyers Title | |
| Ko Abba C | -- | Ticor Title Co Glendale | |
| Ko Abba C | $750,000 | Ticor | |
| Kim Teresa Chung Ae | $475,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keskin Ebru | $1,050,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wang Jinsu | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yuk Hae Lim | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ko Abba C | $599,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Teresa Chung Ae | $379,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/28/2022 11/28/22 | Sold | $1,405,000 | +1.1% | $595 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2022 10/15/22 | For Sale | $1,390,000 | 0.0% | $588 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2018 07/20/18 | Rented | $3,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/10/2018 07/10/18 | Price Changed | $3,900 | +2.6% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2018 06/21/18 | For Rent | $3,800 | +0.7% | -- | |
| 05/12/2017 05/12/17 | Rented | $3,775 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/02/2017 05/02/17 | Sold | $1,091,000 | 0.0% | $462 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/02/2017 05/02/17 | For Rent | $3,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/06/2017 04/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2017 03/30/17 | For Sale | $1,068,980 | 0.0% | $452 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2015 07/15/15 | Rented | $4,000 | -5.9% | -- | |
| 07/15/2015 07/15/15 | For Rent | $4,250 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,325 | $1,461,762 | $1,055,255 | $406,507 |
| 2024 | $15,325 | $1,433,100 | $1,034,563 | $398,537 |
| 2023 | $14,932 | $1,405,000 | $1,014,277 | $390,723 |
| 2022 | $12,723 | $1,193,166 | $861,024 | $332,142 |
| 2021 | $12,790 | $1,169,771 | $844,141 | $325,630 |
| 2020 | $13,206 | $1,157,777 | $835,485 | $322,292 |
| 2019 | $13,617 | $1,135,076 | $819,103 | $315,973 |
| 2018 | $13,406 | $1,112,820 | $803,042 | $309,778 |
| 2017 | $10,652 | $866,971 | $515,476 | $351,495 |
| 2016 | $10,397 | $849,972 | $505,369 | $344,603 |
| 2015 | $10,194 | $837,205 | $497,778 | $339,427 |
| 2014 | $10,035 | $820,806 | $488,027 | $332,779 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Yunqing Li
RE/MAX
(626) 636-0009
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Sevgi Kose
Home Technique Inc
(310) 980-7905
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Grace Fang
Chosen Real Estate
(949) 838-4379
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Ray Liao
Chosen Real Estate
(949) 838-4379
2 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Todd Muradian
Aspero Realty, Inc
(949) 922-3328
24 in this area
49 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Leila Hamadani
Real Broker
(949) 246-9717
6 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: WS22223103
APN: 466-331-10
Ask me questions while you tour the home.