45 Cora St San Francisco, CA 94134
Visitacion Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $995,810 - $1,156,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$718/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Cora St, San Francisco, CA 94134 and is currently estimated at $1,076,953, approximately $717 per square foot. 45 Cora St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Visitacion Valley Elementary School, Visitacion Valley Middle School, and KIPP Bayview Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2004
Sold by
Lim Cullen M
Bought by
Wong Josie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Josie M | -- | -- | |
| Wong Frank | -- | -- | |
| Wong Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,269 | $306,641 | $119,464 | $187,177 |
| 2024 | $4,269 | $300,629 | $117,122 | $183,507 |
| 2023 | $4,196 | $294,735 | $114,826 | $179,909 |
| 2022 | $4,018 | $288,957 | $112,575 | $176,382 |
| 2021 | $3,941 | $283,292 | $110,368 | $172,924 |
| 2020 | $3,978 | $280,388 | $109,237 | $171,151 |
| 2019 | $3,844 | $274,892 | $107,096 | $167,796 |
| 2018 | $3,714 | $269,503 | $104,997 | $164,506 |
| 2017 | $3,370 | $264,220 | $102,939 | $161,281 |
| 2016 | $3,288 | $259,040 | $100,921 | $158,119 |
| 2015 | $3,245 | $255,150 | $99,406 | $155,744 |
| 2014 | $3,159 | $250,153 | $97,459 | $152,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map