45 Covington St Bridgewater, MA 02324
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $433,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Covington St, Bridgewater, MA 02324 and is currently estimated at $415,282, approximately $532 per square foot. 45 Covington St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Williams Intermediate School, and Bridgewater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
Curley John M and King Holly J
Bought by
Curley John M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,938
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2018
Sold by
Curley John M
Bought by
Curley John M and King Holly J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2010
Sold by
Mahoney Jayne L and Curley Jayne L
Bought by
Curley John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curley John M | -- | None Available | |
| Curley John M | -- | None Available | |
| Curley John M | -- | -- | |
| Curley John M | -- | -- | |
| Curley John M | -- | -- | |
| Curley John M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curley John M | $122,000 | |
| Closed | Curley John M | $122,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Curley John M | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,371 | $369,500 | $190,800 | $178,700 |
| 2024 | $4,255 | $350,500 | $181,700 | $168,800 |
| 2023 | $4,110 | $320,100 | $169,800 | $150,300 |
| 2022 | $4,028 | $281,300 | $149,000 | $132,300 |
| 2021 | $7,460 | $241,400 | $133,000 | $108,400 |
| 2020 | $3,448 | $234,100 | $127,900 | $106,200 |
| 2019 | $3,427 | $231,100 | $127,900 | $103,200 |
| 2018 | $3,169 | $208,600 | $118,300 | $90,300 |
| 2017 | $3,156 | $202,200 | $118,300 | $83,900 |
| 2016 | $3,063 | $197,100 | $116,000 | $81,100 |
| 2015 | $3,097 | $190,700 | $112,600 | $78,100 |
| 2014 | $3,031 | $186,500 | $109,300 | $77,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map