NOT LISTED FOR SALE

45 Crabbe Ct Conowingo, MD 21918

Estimated Value: $282,000 - $394,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,176 Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2015

Last sale price $203,000 $173 Per Sq Ft

Est. 77% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,204 / mo

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 4.12 Acre Lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Rambler Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room

About This Home

As of May 2015

Ranch home on over 4 acres , located at the end of a cul de sac. This home has a fireplace, finished walk out lower level, c/a , deck, and backs to woods.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Aaron Butler

(410) 620-4359 abutlerrec@gmail.com Real Estate Consultants License #524396 Listed on: 02/21/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristin Lewis

(410) 287-8080 integritynortheast@gmail.com Integrity Real Estate

Integrity Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,415

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 4.12 Acre Lot
  • Property is zoned RR

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Rear Basement Entry

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0807030711

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,415

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

4.12 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: ,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Combination Kitchen/Dining
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Rear Entrance, Outside Entrance, Partially Finished
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 96100.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 122900.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.12
  • Lot Size Area: 179467
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 179467.00
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Zoning: RR

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 4476852
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2414.91
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0807030711
  • Tax Lot: 7
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2014

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CECIL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 21, 2015
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
List Price
$204,400
Sold Price
$203,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,400
-0.68%
Current Estimated Value
$359,612

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$156,612
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.30%
Original Mortgage
$209,183
Outstanding Balance
$161,206
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,406

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2015
Sold by
Wilson Mark E and Wilson Mae F Shelly
Bought by
Us Bank Trust Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 1996
Sold by
Shelley Gerald Y and Shelley Mae F
Bought by
Wilson Mark E and Shelley Wilson Mae F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Weidman Andrea F $203,000 Advantage Title Company
Us Bank Trust Na $176,458 None Available
Wilson Mark E -- --
Simm Douglas E $45,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Weidman Andrea F $209,183
Closed Simm Douglas E --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2015 05/01/15 Sold $203,000 -0.7% $173 / Sq Ft
03/20/2015 03/20/15 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2015 02/21/15 For Sale $204,400 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,096 $277,367 $0 $0
2024 $2,581 $262,333 $0 $0
2023 $2,091 $247,300 $102,900 $144,400
2022 $2,792 $242,600 $0 $0
2021 $2,737 $237,900 $0 $0
2020 $2,750 $233,200 $102,900 $130,300
2019 $2,684 $227,500 $0 $0
2018 $2,618 $221,800 $0 $0
2017 $2,553 $216,100 $0 $0
2016 $2,443 $216,100 $0 $0
2015 $2,443 $216,100 $0 $0
2014 -- $219,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1001667993

Bright MLS

APN: 07-030711

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.