45 Crest Rd W Rolling Hills, CA 90274
Estimated Value: $5,010,169 - $5,386,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
4,975
Sq Ft
$1,038/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Crest Rd W, Rolling Hills, CA 90274 and is currently estimated at $5,162,042, approximately $1,037 per square foot. 45 Crest Rd W is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dapplegray Elementary School, Miraleste Intermediate, and Palos Verdes Peninsula High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2013
Sold by
Yamaguchi Donald M and Yamaguchi Mitsie Y
Bought by
Yamaguchi Donald M and Yamaguchi Mitsue Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2012
Sold by
Yamaguchi Donald M and Yamaguchi Mitsue Y
Bought by
Yamaguchi Donald M and Yamaguchi Mitsue Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,500
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2009
Sold by
Yamaguchi Donald M and Yamaguchi Mitsue Y
Bought by
Yamaguchi Mitsue Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Yamaguchi Donald M and Yamaguchi Mitsue Y
Bought by
Yamaguchi Donald M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Yamaguchi Donald M and Yamaguchi Mitsue Y
Bought by
Yamaguchi Donald M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Sold by
Yamaguchi Donald M and Yamaguchi Mitsue Y
Bought by
Yamaguchi Donald M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yamaguchi Donald M | -- | Nations Title Company Of Ca | |
| Yamaguchi Donald M | -- | Nations Title Company Of Ca | |
| Yamaguchi Mitsue Y | -- | Lsi Local Solutions | |
| Yamaguchi Donald M | -- | None Available | |
| Yamaguchi Donald M | -- | -- | |
| Yamaguchi Donald M | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Yamaguchi Donald M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yamaguchi Donald M | $212,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Yamaguchi Mitsue Y | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yamaguchi Donald M | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,182 | $684,292 | $212,298 | $471,994 |
| 2024 | $10,182 | $670,876 | $208,136 | $462,740 |
| 2023 | $10,018 | $657,722 | $204,055 | $453,667 |
| 2022 | $9,239 | $644,826 | $200,054 | $444,772 |
| 2021 | $9,180 | $632,183 | $196,132 | $436,051 |
| 2019 | $8,841 | $613,433 | $190,315 | $423,118 |
| 2018 | $8,435 | $601,406 | $186,584 | $414,822 |
| 2016 | $8,010 | $578,055 | $179,340 | $398,715 |
| 2015 | $7,942 | $569,373 | $176,647 | $392,726 |
| 2014 | $28,404 | $558,221 | $173,187 | $385,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map