45 Cubbedge Rd St. Augustine, FL 32080
Butler and Crescent Beaches NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,928,856
Studio
--
Bath
3,304
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Cubbedge Rd, St. Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $1,928,856, approximately $583 per square foot. 45 Cubbedge Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
Sold by
Coquina Beach Holdings Inc
Bought by
St Johns County
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Johns County | $2,000,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $927,665 | $927,665 | -- |
| 2025 | -- | $766,665 | $766,665 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $1,116,789 | $766,665 | $350,124 |
| 2023 | $9,364 | $1,127,228 | $766,665 | $360,563 |
| 2022 | $9,364 | $787,287 | $483,000 | $304,287 |
| 2021 | $9,234 | $795,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,986 | $804,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,911 | $791,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,632 | $467,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,894 | $476,643 | $286,350 | $190,293 |
| 2016 | $7,145 | $476,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,399 | $482,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,401 | $476,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map