45 Curve St Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $1,021,000 - $1,148,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$1,193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Curve St, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $1,088,127, approximately $1,193 per square foot. 45 Curve St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Newman Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2013
Sold by
Khan Masood A and Khan Tanvir M
Bought by
Khan Rt and Khan Masood A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1996
Sold by
Meister Mark J and Meister Carla
Bought by
Khan Masood A and Khan Tanvir M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Rt | -- | -- | |
| Khan Masood A | $240,000 | -- | |
| Khan Rt | -- | -- | |
| Khan Masood A | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Khan Masood A | $161,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Khan Masood A | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,772 | $921,900 | $726,200 | $195,700 |
| 2024 | $8,988 | $717,900 | $529,900 | $188,000 |
| 2023 | $9,180 | $704,000 | $529,900 | $174,100 |
| 2022 | $8,966 | $670,600 | $500,100 | $170,500 |
| 2021 | $8,696 | $667,400 | $500,100 | $167,300 |
| 2020 | $8,337 | $667,500 | $500,100 | $167,400 |
| 2019 | $7,690 | $620,700 | $455,000 | $165,700 |
| 2018 | $7,374 | $620,700 | $455,000 | $165,700 |
| 2017 | $7,155 | $601,800 | $455,000 | $146,800 |
| 2016 | $6,945 | $601,800 | $455,000 | $146,800 |
| 2015 | $6,794 | $601,800 | $455,000 | $146,800 |
| 2014 | $6,490 | $557,600 | $414,000 | $143,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map