NOT LISTED FOR SALE

45 Deerpath Dr Lancaster, NY 14086

Estimated Value: $444,000 - $473,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,902 Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 17, 2022

Last sale price $387,000 $203 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,011 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Lancaster High School Rated A-
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

As of August 2022

Pristine & Meticulously maintained 3BR, 2 bath home that is truly move in condition. Gleaming hardwood floors, updated eat-in kitchen w/soft close cabinets & quartz counter tops. Large living room w/new board and batten wall, updated bathrooms, dining room w/crown molding and wainscoting. Spacious family room w/barn wood beams and gas or wood burning fireplace. Relax on your large covered front porch or back covered patio. Entire home is adorned w/ newer decor, fresh paint, modern colors and fixtures. Showings begin immediately with Open house on 5/21 from 12-2 & 5/22 from 1-3. Offers due at 5pm on Monday 5/23.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sara Rollins

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401364442 Listed on: 05/16/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Carol Czerwiec

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40CZ0748682

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,152

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 10,649 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85x124
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,902 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 42
  • Assessor Parcel Number 145289-093-150-0002-042-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,152

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

10,649 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1978
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Directions: Warner to Pheasant Run to Deerpath
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Quartz Counters, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2445
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lancaster

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 145289-093-150-0002-042-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 85X124
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10649.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5152.0
  • Tax Lot: 42

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2022
Closed on
Jul 25, 2022
List Price
$340,500
Sold Price
$387,000
Premium/Discount to List
$46,500
13.66%
Current Estimated Value
$456,979

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$69,979
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.56%
Original Mortgage
$309,600
Outstanding Balance
$293,149
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,830

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2020
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
List Price
$274,900
Sold Price
$290,200
Premium/Discount to List
$15,300
5.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.48%
Original Mortgage
$275,690
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2018
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
List Price
$244,900
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.28%
Original Mortgage
$232,750
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2013
Closed on
May 7, 2013
List Price
$154,900
Sold Price
$143,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,900
-7.68%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.69%
Original Mortgage
$135,850
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sydor Matthew $387,000 None Available
Sydor Matthew $387,000 None Available
Sydor Matthew $387,000 None Available
Kotlak Nicole M $290,200 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Kotlak Nicole M $290,200 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Kotlak Nicole M $290,200 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Cercone Louis J $245,000 None Available
Cercone Louis J $245,000 None Available
Cercone Louis J $245,000 None Available
Bernard Jeffrey D $143,000 None Available
Bernard Jeffrey D $143,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sydor Matthew $309,600
Closed Sydor Matthew $309,600
Previous Owner Kotlak Nicole M $275,690
Previous Owner Cercone Louis J $232,750
Previous Owner Bernard Jeffrey D $135,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/17/2022 08/17/22 Sold $387,000 +13.7% $203 / Sq Ft
05/24/2022 05/24/22 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2022 05/16/22 For Sale $340,500 +17.3% $179 / Sq Ft
08/17/2020 08/17/20 Sold $290,200 +5.6% $153 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/20/2020 06/20/20 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2020 06/04/20 For Sale $274,900 +12.2% $145 / Sq Ft
03/20/2018 03/20/18 Sold $245,000 0.0% $129 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/25/2018 01/25/18 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2018 01/10/18 For Sale $244,900 +71.3% $129 / Sq Ft
05/07/2013 05/07/13 Sold $143,000 -7.7% $77 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/09/2013 03/09/13 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2013 02/06/13 For Sale $154,900 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,889 $245,000 $45,000 $200,000
2024 $6,889 $245,000 $45,000 $200,000
2023 $6,866 $245,000 $45,000 $200,000
2022 $6,676 $245,000 $45,000 $200,000
2021 $6,594 $245,000 $45,000 $200,000
2020 $6,038 $245,000 $45,000 $200,000
2019 $4,249 $144,000 $35,000 $109,000
2018 $4,451 $144,000 $35,000 $109,000
2017 $2,302 $144,000 $35,000 $109,000
2016 $4,274 $144,000 $35,000 $109,000
2015 -- $144,000 $35,000 $109,000
2014 -- $144,000 $35,000 $109,000

MLS Number: B1405243

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 145289-093-150-0002-042-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.