45 Delaware Ave Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
Estimated Value: $2,084,730 - $2,643,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,872
Sq Ft
$1,270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Delaware Ave, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 and is currently estimated at $2,377,933, approximately $1,270 per square foot. 45 Delaware Ave is a home with nearby schools including Rehoboth Elementary School, Mariner Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2024
Sold by
Robert L Asher Family Trust and Asher Robert W
Bought by
Robert L Asher Family Trust and Asher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert L Asher Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,402 | $23,300 | $10,000 | $13,300 |
| 2024 | $1,148 | $23,300 | $10,000 | $13,300 |
| 2023 | $1,147 | $23,300 | $10,000 | $13,300 |
| 2022 | $1,107 | $23,300 | $10,000 | $13,300 |
| 2021 | $1,097 | $23,300 | $10,000 | $13,300 |
| 2020 | $1,094 | $23,300 | $10,000 | $13,300 |
| 2019 | $1,095 | $23,300 | $10,000 | $13,300 |
| 2018 | $1,023 | $23,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $980 | $23,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $931 | $23,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $889 | $23,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $883 | $23,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map