45 Dexter Ave Meriden, CT 06450
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,293
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Dexter Ave, Meriden, CT 06450 and is currently estimated at $309,095, approximately $239 per square foot. 45 Dexter Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Israel Putnam School, Washington Middle School, and Francis T. Maloney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2000
Sold by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Libby Donna E and Waller Donald G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1993
Sold by
Hettrick Daniel R
Bought by
Buckle Craig A and Smyth Kathryn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1987
Sold by
Wedge Timothy A
Bought by
Hettrick Daniel R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Libby Donna E | $70,000 | -- | |
| Buckle Craig A | $108,500 | -- | |
| Hettrick Daniel R | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hettrick Daniel R | $83,000 | |
| Closed | Hettrick Daniel R | $81,000 | |
| Closed | Hettrick Daniel R | $74,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,215 | $130,060 | $56,910 | $73,150 |
| 2024 | $4,722 | $130,060 | $56,910 | $73,150 |
| 2023 | $4,525 | $130,060 | $56,910 | $73,150 |
| 2022 | $4,291 | $130,060 | $56,910 | $73,150 |
| 2021 | $4,030 | $98,630 | $47,040 | $51,590 |
| 2020 | $4,030 | $98,630 | $47,040 | $51,590 |
| 2019 | $4,030 | $98,630 | $47,040 | $51,590 |
| 2018 | $4,048 | $98,630 | $47,040 | $51,590 |
| 2017 | $3,937 | $98,630 | $47,040 | $51,590 |
| 2016 | $3,828 | $104,580 | $46,900 | $57,680 |
| 2015 | $3,828 | $104,510 | $46,830 | $57,680 |
| 2014 | $3,735 | $104,510 | $46,830 | $57,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map