45 Dowers Way Delmar, NY 12054
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $813,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,916
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Dowers Way, Delmar, NY 12054 and is currently estimated at $706,852, approximately $242 per square foot. 45 Dowers Way is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including St. Thomas the Apostle School and Mt. Moriah Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1999
Sold by
Traditional Builders Litd
Bought by
Schubmehl David H and Schubmehl Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,045
Interest Rate
6.74%
Estimated Equity
$666,807
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1999
Sold by
Rsr Associates
Bought by
Traditional Builders Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,045
Interest Rate
6.74%
Estimated Equity
$666,807
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schubmehl David H | $250,522 | -- | |
| Schubmehl David H | $251,000 | -- | |
| Traditional Builders Ltd | $237,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schubmehl David H | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,778 | $388,400 | $80,000 | $308,400 |
| 2024 | $12,778 | $388,400 | $80,000 | $308,400 |
| 2023 | $12,439 | $388,400 | $80,000 | $308,400 |
| 2022 | $12,177 | $388,400 | $80,000 | $308,400 |
| 2021 | $11,656 | $388,400 | $80,000 | $308,400 |
| 2020 | $11,587 | $388,400 | $80,000 | $308,400 |
| 2019 | $10,572 | $388,400 | $80,000 | $308,400 |
| 2018 | $11,356 | $388,400 | $80,000 | $308,400 |
| 2017 | $11,138 | $388,400 | $80,000 | $308,400 |
| 2016 | $11,138 | $388,400 | $80,000 | $308,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $388,400 | $80,000 | $308,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $388,400 | $80,000 | $308,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map