45 E 13th St Edmond, OK 73034
Downtown Edmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,000 - $165,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
808
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 E 13th St, Edmond, OK 73034 and is currently estimated at $153,313, approximately $189 per square foot. 45 E 13th St is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Will Rogers Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
Sold by
Johns Phyllis D and The Mark And Phyllis Johns Fam
Bought by
Mcdaniel Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,150
Outstanding Balance
$79,694
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Johns Phyllis D London
Bought by
Johns Phyllis D and The Mark & Phyllis Johns Famil
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
London Earl Wayne
Bought by
London Phyllis Diana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Gromer Abby R and Gromer Ashley
Bought by
London Phyllis D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Gromer Abby R and Gromer Ashley
Bought by
Gromer Ashley and Gromer Abby R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,750
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2001
Sold by
Moore Norman D and Inis May Moore Living Trust
Bought by
Chesshir Abby R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniel Angela | $95,000 | First American Title | |
| Johns Phyllis D | -- | None Available | |
| London Phyllis Diana | -- | None Available | |
| London Phyllis D | $85,000 | Capitol Abstract & Title | |
| Gromer Ashley | -- | Nations Title | |
| Chesshir Abby R | $50,000 | Stewart Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdaniel Angela | $92,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Gromer Ashley | $63,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,285 | $12,844 | $1,866 | $10,978 |
| 2024 | $1,214 | $12,233 | $1,839 | $10,394 |
| 2023 | $1,214 | $11,650 | $1,901 | $9,749 |
| 2022 | $1,161 | $11,096 | $2,074 | $9,022 |
| 2021 | $1,101 | $10,568 | $2,019 | $8,549 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $10,065 | $2,133 | $7,932 |
| 2019 | $1,043 | $9,845 | $2,133 | $7,712 |
| 2018 | $967 | $9,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $962 | $9,074 | $2,133 | $6,941 |
| 2016 | $943 | $8,909 | $2,133 | $6,776 |
| 2015 | $915 | $8,654 | $2,133 | $6,521 |
| 2014 | $870 | $8,245 | $2,133 | $6,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map