45 E 300 S Kanosh, UT 84637
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $509,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.63
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 45 E 300 S, Kanosh, UT 84637 and is currently estimated at $408,683. 45 E 300 S is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Lang Jared G and Lang Vanessa L
Bought by
Larson Christian and Larson Denise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2023
Sold by
Whitaker Lilly Q and Whitaker Glen O
Bought by
Lang Jared G and Lang Vanessa L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Christian | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lang Jared G | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,850 | $242,391 | $32,981 | $209,410 |
| 2024 | $252,795 | $252,795 | $19,709 | $233,086 |
| 2023 | $2,235 | $252,795 | $19,709 | $233,086 |
| 2022 | $1,495 | $140,441 | $15,766 | $124,675 |
| 2021 | $1,463 | $132,566 | $13,710 | $118,856 |
| 2020 | $1,267 | $115,878 | $12,464 | $103,414 |
| 2019 | $1,142 | $105,022 | $11,435 | $93,587 |
| 2018 | $1,103 | $103,982 | $10,395 | $93,587 |
| 2017 | $1,153 | $103,982 | $10,395 | $93,587 |
| 2016 | $970 | $91,238 | $7,796 | $83,442 |
| 2015 | $971 | $91,238 | $7,796 | $83,442 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,238 | $7,796 | $83,442 |
| 2013 | -- | $91,238 | $7,796 | $83,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map