NOT LISTED FOR SALE

45 E Andrew Ln Cortez, CO 81321

-- Bed
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
0.47 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 45 E Andrew Ln, Cortez, CO 81321. 45 E Andrew Ln is a home located in Montezuma County with nearby schools including Montezuma-Cortez High School, Children's Kiva Montessori School, and Children's Kiva Montessori Preschool & Kindergarten.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $303 $0 $0 $0
2023 $303 $10,279 $1,759 $8,520
2022 $443 $9,155 $2,023 $7,132
2021 $451 $9,155 $2,023 $7,132
2020 $626 $13,222 $2,023 $11,199
2019 $628 $13,222 $2,023 $11,199
2018 $872 $13,680 $1,830 $11,850
2017 $868 $13,680 $1,830 $11,850
2016 $756 $13,160 $2,020 $11,140
2015 $694 $191,680 $0 $0
2014 $808 $13,160 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.