Seller's Agent in 2025
Dean Harris
CrestCore Realty MphsBrokerage
(901) 619-6170
11 in this area
1,385 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $25,000 - $106,000
Investment opportunity in the Shelby area. No showings without an accepted offer. No wholesaler offers or offers with assignment of contract language will be accepted.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CrestCore Realty MphsBrokerage License #286759 Listed on: 11/14/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley James | $25,000 | Total Title Services | |
| Wref Iii Loan 10 Llc | $45,300 | Total Title Services | |
| Whitestone Real Estate Fund Iii Lp | $70,000 | Delta Title Services | |
| Tnsee Investment Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Tnsee2 Investment Group Llc | $15,000 | Executive Ttl & Closing Inc | |
| Martin Ira Lee | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wref Iii Loan 10 Llc | $2,986,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitestone Real Estate Fund Iii Lp | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Sold | $25,000 | -16.4% | $16 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Price Changed | $29,900 | -25.1% | $19 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Price Changed | $39,900 | -16.7% | $25 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | For Sale | $47,900 | 0.0% | $30 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Price Changed | $47,900 | -29.6% | $30 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | Price Changed | $68,000 | -10.5% | $43 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2025 03/04/25 | Price Changed | $76,000 | -10.6% | $48 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2025 01/06/25 | Price Changed | $85,000 | -9.6% | $53 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2024 11/14/24 | For Sale | $94,000 | +34.3% | $59 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2022 06/03/22 | Sold | $70,000 | -29.9% | $44 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/26/2022 04/26/22 | For Sale | $99,900 | +566.0% | $62 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2021 03/09/21 | Sold | $15,000 | -16.7% | $9 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/18/2020 12/18/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2020 12/17/20 | Price Changed | $18,000 | -53.7% | $11 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2020 09/10/20 | Price Changed | $38,900 | -22.0% | $24 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2020 08/18/20 | For Sale | $49,900 | 0.0% | $31 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2020 07/18/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/30/2020 06/30/20 | Price Changed | $49,900 | -14.7% | $31 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2020 06/07/20 | For Sale | $58,520 | -- | $37 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $384 | $18,675 | $2,000 | $16,675 |
| 2024 | $384 | $11,325 | $100 | $11,225 |
| 2023 | $690 | $11,325 | $100 | $11,225 |
| 2022 | $690 | $11,325 | $100 | $11,225 |
| 2021 | $391 | $11,325 | $1,000 | $10,325 |
| 2020 | $786 | $10,850 | $1,000 | $9,850 |
| 2019 | $281 | $10,850 | $1,000 | $9,850 |
| 2018 | $281 | $10,850 | $1,000 | $9,850 |
| 2017 | $281 | $10,850 | $1,000 | $9,850 |
| 2016 | $362 | $8,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $362 | $8,275 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dean Harris
CrestCore Realty MphsBrokerage
(901) 619-6170
11 in this area
1,385 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Joshua Cooper
Sowell, Realtors
(901) 871-1204
26 in this area
132 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Caleb Parr
Renshaw Company, REALTORS
(901) 484-0478
25 in this area
417 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Teresa Patterson
Chamberwood Realty Group
11 Total Sales
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10185202
APN: 05-0071-0-0007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.